Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Fixtures

Home Committee & Members Premier Division First Division Fixtures Second Division DAVID TEMPLE MEMORIAL CUP & ASSOCIATION CUP & J.JU.McKENZIE MEMORIAL CUP FairPlay Table S.F.R.A. Referees Photos Sponsors Page Rules&Constitution League Links

 

Fixtures for SCOTTISH DRAW at Bottom of page

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 4TH  Kick off 1.30pm

JJ MCKENZIE TROPHY: 1ST ROUND

 

HOME

 

AWAY

VENUE

REFEREE

1

CAMERON TOLL AFC

V

ULTIMO GOCCIA 04

DALKEITH CAMPUS

ROBERTSON

2

DYNAMO HIBS AFC

V

PENTLAND THISTLE

DALKEITH CAMPUS

HALL

3

LONGSTONE UNITED

V

SPORTING CHESSER

CURRIE HIGH SCHOOL

STEWART

4

LAIRD AND DOG AFC

V

MUIRHOUSE STAR

BONNYRIGG

SAMUELL

5

RIVERSIDE UNITED

V

FC OF EDINBURGH

DUDDINGSTON 2

LIVINGSTONE

6

ELM EDINBURGH AFC

V

ABBEY ATHLETIC

SAUGHTON 3G @ 1.00PM

MANSON

7

LOCHEND STAR AFC

V

SALTERS AFC

GYLE

MASTERTON

8

HIBEERNIAN AFC

V

STAR A AFC

SAUGHTON 3G @ 3.00PM

MCKENZIE

9

SPARTA AFC

V

MIDLOTHIAN STAR

DALKEITH CAMPUS

THOMPSON

10

CRAIGROYSTON AFC

V

OXGANGS AFC

SILVERKNOWES

FINLEY

11

WESTSIDE AFC

V

AC MIDLOTHIAN

GYLE

LAMB

12

BLUEBIRD AFC

V

BOCA SENIORS AFC

JACK KANE

MCMAHON

13

BONNYRIGG ROSE AFC

V

CASTLEVIEW STAR

NEW DUNDAS PARK

HOME

14

DUDDINGSTON ATHLETIC

V

EDINBURGH THISTLE

DUDDINGSTON 3

GRAY

Spartans AFC and Harchester Rovers AFC receive byes due to original opponents folding

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 11TH Kick off 1.30pm

FOOTBALL NATION PREMIER DIVISION

 

HOME

 

AWAY

VENUE

REFEREE

1

OXGANGS AFC

V

DYNAMO HIBS

SAUGHTON 3G @ 3.00PM

LAMB

2

BOCA SENIORS AFC

V

SPARTANS AFC

DALKEITH CAMPUS

THOMPSON

3

ABBEY ATHLETIC

V

THE STAR A

PEFFERMILL

SHEPHERD

4

RIVERSIDE UNITED

V

SALTERS AFC

DUDDINGSTON 2

HOME

5

EDINBURGH THISTLE

V

SPORTING CHESSER

SILVERKNOWES

LIVINGSTONE

 
SHANDON SNOOKER CENTRE FIRST DIVISION  
 
 

HOME

 

AWAY

VENUE

REFEREE

1

AC MIDLOTHIAN

V

CAMERON TOLL

MILLERHILL

ROBERTSON

2

DUDDINGSTON ATHLETIC

V

BONNYRIGG ROSE ALBION

DUDDINGSTON 3

FINLEY

3

FC OF EDINBURGH

V

WESTSIDE AFC

DALKEITH CAMPUS

SAMUELL

4

PENTLAND THISTLE

V

HIBEERNIAN AFC

SAUGHTON 3G @ 1.00PM

MANSON

5

LONGSTONE UNITED

V

SPARTA AFC

CURRIE HIGH SCHOOL

STEWART

EDINBURGH PRISON OFFICERS SECOND DIVISION

 

HOME

 

AWAY

VENUE

REFEREE

1

BLUEBIRD AFC

V

MIDLOTHIAN STAR

JACK KANE

TBC

2

HARCHESTER ROVERS AFC

V

LAIRD AND DOG AFC

DALKEITH CAMPUS

HALL

3

MUIRHOUSE STAR

V

CASTLEVIEW STAR

GYLE

MCKENZIE

4

LOCHEND STAR

V

ELM EDINBURGH

GYLE

MASTERTON

5

ULTIMO GOCCIA 04

V

CRAIGROYSTON AFC

PEFFERMILL

MCMAHON

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 18TH

TBC

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 25TH

SCOTTISH AMATEUR SUNDAY TROPHY 1st ROUND

 

HOME

 

AWAY

1

Howden United FC  (LS)

V

Dynamo Hibs AFC

2

Duddingston Athletic AFC

V

Coadys  (FS)

3

Hibernian AFC

V

FC Braes 04  (SSL)

4

Limekilns  (FS)

V

Muirhouse Star AFC

5

Kinghorn Hearts  (FS)

V

AC Midlothian AFC

6

Legion Royals  (FS)

V

Ultimo Goccia 04

FS - Fife Sunday Amateur Football League

LS - Livingston Sunday AFA