SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 4TH
Kick off 1.30pm
JJ MCKENZIE TROPHY: 1ST ROUND
|
HOME |
|
AWAY |
VENUE |
REFEREE |
1 |
CAMERON TOLL AFC |
V |
ULTIMO GOCCIA 04 |
DALKEITH CAMPUS |
ROBERTSON |
2 |
DYNAMO HIBS AFC |
V |
PENTLAND THISTLE |
DALKEITH CAMPUS |
HALL |
3 |
LONGSTONE UNITED |
V |
SPORTING CHESSER |
CURRIE HIGH SCHOOL |
STEWART |
4 |
LAIRD AND DOG AFC |
V |
MUIRHOUSE STAR |
BONNYRIGG |
SAMUELL |
5 |
RIVERSIDE UNITED |
V |
FC OF EDINBURGH |
DUDDINGSTON
2 |
LIVINGSTONE |
6 |
ELM EDINBURGH AFC |
V |
ABBEY ATHLETIC |
SAUGHTON 3G @
1.00PM |
MANSON |
7 |
LOCHEND STAR AFC |
V |
SALTERS AFC |
GYLE |
MASTERTON |
8 |
HIBEERNIAN AFC |
V |
STAR A AFC |
SAUGHTON 3G @
3.00PM |
MCKENZIE |
9 |
SPARTA AFC |
V |
MIDLOTHIAN STAR |
DALKEITH CAMPUS |
THOMPSON |
10 |
CRAIGROYSTON AFC |
V |
OXGANGS AFC |
SILVERKNOWES |
FINLEY |
11 |
WESTSIDE AFC |
V |
AC MIDLOTHIAN |
GYLE |
LAMB |
12 |
BLUEBIRD AFC |
V |
BOCA SENIORS AFC |
JACK KANE |
MCMAHON
|
13 |
BONNYRIGG ROSE AFC |
V |
CASTLEVIEW STAR |
NEW DUNDAS PARK |
HOME |
14 |
DUDDINGSTON ATHLETIC |
V |
EDINBURGH THISTLE |
DUDDINGSTON
3 |
GRAY |
Spartans AFC
and Harchester Rovers AFC receive byes due to original opponents folding
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 11TH Kick
off 1.30pm
FOOTBALL
NATION
PREMIER DIVISION
|
HOME |
|
AWAY |
VENUE |
REFEREE |
1 |
OXGANGS AFC |
V |
DYNAMO HIBS |
SAUGHTON 3G @
3.00PM |
LAMB |
2 |
BOCA SENIORS AFC |
V |
SPARTANS AFC |
DALKEITH CAMPUS |
THOMPSON |
3 |
ABBEY ATHLETIC |
V |
THE STAR A |
PEFFERMILL |
SHEPHERD |
4 |
RIVERSIDE UNITED |
V |
SALTERS AFC |
DUDDINGSTON
2 |
HOME |
5 |
EDINBURGH THISTLE |
V |
SPORTING CHESSER |
SILVERKNOWES |
LIVINGSTONE |
SHANDON SNOOKER CENTRE
FIRST DIVISION
|
HOME |
|
AWAY |
VENUE |
REFEREE |
1 |
AC MIDLOTHIAN |
V |
CAMERON TOLL |
MILLERHILL |
ROBERTSON |
2 |
DUDDINGSTON ATHLETIC |
V |
BONNYRIGG ROSE ALBION |
DUDDINGSTON
3 |
FINLEY |
3 |
FC OF EDINBURGH |
V |
WESTSIDE AFC |
DALKEITH CAMPUS |
SAMUELL |
4 |
PENTLAND THISTLE |
V |
HIBEERNIAN AFC |
SAUGHTON 3G @
1.00PM |
MANSON |
5 |
LONGSTONE UNITED |
V |
SPARTA AFC |
CURRIE HIGH SCHOOL |
STEWART |
EDINBURGH PRISON OFFICERS
SECOND DIVISION
|
HOME |
|
AWAY |
VENUE |
REFEREE |
1 |
BLUEBIRD AFC |
V |
MIDLOTHIAN STAR |
JACK KANE |
TBC |
2 |
HARCHESTER ROVERS AFC |
V |
LAIRD AND DOG AFC |
DALKEITH CAMPUS |
HALL |
3 |
MUIRHOUSE STAR |
V |
CASTLEVIEW STAR |
GYLE |
MCKENZIE |
4 |
LOCHEND STAR |
V |
ELM EDINBURGH |
GYLE |
MASTERTON |
5 |
ULTIMO GOCCIA 04 |
V |
CRAIGROYSTON AFC |
PEFFERMILL |
MCMAHON |
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 18TH
TBC
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 25TH
SCOTTISH AMATEUR SUNDAY TROPHY 1st ROUND